study visa requirements

Requirements to Study in USA

Eligibility Criteria

USA consists of 600 public four-year Colleges and Universities and 1650 private four- year Colleges and Universities. These traditional institutions enroll nearly 15 million students.F-1 is the most common type of student visa issued to international students who wish to undertake academic studies in the USA. Each USA application is processed by individual attention. Student's attention is must from the first day of the process. Moreover, no fixed guidelines are for students for entry requirement in USA institutes. But for admission, following documents must be considered carefully.

For Undergraduates:

  • High School Diploma and Transcripts
  • Bank Letter with Adequate funds
  • Affidavits of financial support
  • Passport Copy
  • I20 (After acceptance )
  • Adequate funds for fee submission

For Graduates:

  • Bachelor's Degree + Transcripts (4 years of study )
  • Bank Letter with Adequate funds
  • Affidavits of financial support
  • Passport Copy
  • Letter of Recommendation
  • Resume
  • I20 (After acceptance)
  • Adequate funds for fee submission

study visa requirements

Have a question or need a custom quote?

Get a free Counselling Executive for your Profile

92563-92563

Quick Enquiry